You can apply as a Tier 2 skilled worker – migrant visa application –  if you have been offered a job to fill a gap in the workforce. Your confirmed offer of employment must be from a UKBA authorised sponsor who obtains a valid certificate of sponsorship.

In order to apply for a skilled worker visa, you will need 70 points. This consists of providing a certificate of sponsorship, evidence of an appropriate salary, that you have met the relevant knowledge of English Language requirement and you will be able to maintain yourself whilst in the UK.

Under the Tier 2 route, provisions are made for you dependants to enter and remain in the UK with you.

Contact us for more information.